The winners for the 2020 Shop Hop Drawings are as follows:

2020 Shop Hop Gift Certificate Winner

 

Kelly Culbertson , Omaha - $500.00

Stephanie Morin, Council Bluffs, IA - $300.00

Meg Pribil, Papillon - $200.00

Barbara Halverson, North Platte - $100.00

Visited 6 or more Shops

Marie Clark, Columbus - $50.00

Viola Clements, Juanita - $50.00

Doris Kosters, Hastings - $50.00

Visited All Shops

Sandra Kosch, Shelby - $100.00

Visited 1 to 5 Shops

Georgia Schropfer, Fairmont - $25.00

Nancy Bergsten, Humboldt - $25.00

 

 

 

Winners of the 1920 Jargon

         Acme Fabrics & Quilts, Blair - Nancy Hanna, Columbus

Betz’s Little Shoppe, Newman Grove – Nora Kinsey, Co. Bluff

Calico Annies, Fullerton – Jeannette Hennerberg, Diller

                                               Bev Grueber, North Bend

                                                Joyce Sheehan, Seward

Calico Cottage, Hastings – Sandra Kosch, Shelby

Claus’en Paus Quilt Shop, Columbus – Lori Baumert, Norfolk

Cosmic Cow, Lincoln – Ken Ledgett, Bartlett

Creative Collectible Quilts, Humboldt – Kathy Wilson,

Creative Notions, West Point – Connie Jensen, Columbus

Fabric Bash, Omaha – Rose True, Bellevue

I Bee Quiltin, Norfolk – Sue Steier, Bennington

Just Sew, Wayne – Carol Polacek, Fremont

Needles I, Auburn – Denise Rathbone, Auburn

Pat’s Creative, Hemingford – Carol Polacek, Fremont

Platte Valley Vac & Sew, Scottsbluff – Judy Morrow, Norfolk

Prairie Pines Quilt Shop, Gering –  Vi Clements, Juanita

Quilt Stitches, Beatrice – Arlene Luebbe, Fairbury

Quilt Stop, Scottsbluff – Kathy McCool, Gering

Quilters Candy Shoppe, O’Neill – Jacqueline Fairbanks, Wahoo

Sew Bee It, Hebron – Crystal Higgins, Beatrice

Sew What, Columbus – Crystal Higgins, Beatrice

The Quilt Basket, York – Jolene Graph, Norfolk

The Quilt Shop, Wakefield – Lois Coufal, North Bend

The Quilting Shack, Broken Bow – Sherri Fish, Madison

 

 

Visited All Shops

 

Kelly Culbertson, Omaha

Stephanie Morin, Co. Bluffs, IA

Marie Clark, Columbus

Sandra K. Kosch, Shelby

Kathy Sorensen, Org

Charlene Schroeder, Wakefield

Betty Koenig, Daykin

Judy Morrow, Norfolk

Dede Nichols, Omaha

Jeanette Hennerberg, Diller

Kathy Salmon, Wakefield

Ken Lidget, Bartlett

Hannah Mullally, North Bend

Deb Mullally, North Bend

Ellen Konsel, Dodge

Jane Becker, Norfolk

Jennifer Green, Grand Island

Connie Vanourny, Crete

Douglas Svitak, Howells

Nora Kinsey, Co. Bluffs, IA

Kris Boelter, Dwight

Ardith Svitak, Howells

Carol Polacek, Fremont

Linda Peer, Bartlett

Glenda Wiedeman, Norfolk

Mary Witulski, Beatrice

Roberta Uhlmann, Columbus

Jackie Fairbanks, Wahoo

Mary Christensen, Norfolk

Jolene Grass, Norfolk

Martha Bergquist, Oxford

Sherri Fish, Madison

Sharon Zierott, Bradshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

$25.00 Gift Certificates

 

Marilou Dettenmeier, Belleville

Joanna Pankoke, Fairmont

Tracy Henschke, Wakefield

Cindy Bartels, Bruning

Rosette Randel, Seneca, KS

Julie Holmberg, Norfolk

Maggie Rose Copple, Eagle

Debby Ebke, Daykin        

Bonnie Campbell, Lincoln

Sue Spitser, Lincoln

Amy Conway, Papillion

Devona Burklund, Sutton

Kathy Sorensen, Org

Jennifer Mullally, Newman Grove

Cathy Heerderks, Adams

Rose True, Bellevue

Shirley Kunce, Fremont

Connie Jensen, Columbus

Richelle Swanson, Dorchester

Charlene Schroeder, Wakefield

Sherry Wenzl, Norfolk

Katie Wilson, Norfolk

Betty Koenig, Daykin

Diane Peterson, Laurel

Beverly Zwick, Staplehurst

 

Gayle Paschall, Fremont

Donna Knapp, Madison

Sandy Maillie, Norfolk

Cathy Schack, St. Ed

Carolin Biltoft, Palmyra

Karen Marymee, Scribner

Elizabeth Jane Petersen, Fremont

Kate Dunning, Sioux City, IA

Patsy Wheelock, Crete

Eileen Petit, Wakefield

Bonnie Augustin, Shelby

Mary Ann Carter, Shelby

Denise Denning, Central City

Ovilla Ulmer, Aurora

Bonnie Diener, Sidney

Tammy Ingwerson, Lincoln

Marvella Borgmann, Madison

Judy Morrow, Norfolk

Lynn Wallace, Seward

Rosalene Tollman, Marsland

Nancy Nettleton, Allen

Joyce Sheehan, Seward

Dede Nichols, Omaha

Jeanette Hennerberg, Diller

Barb Blincow, Hebron

 

 

Teri Nieveen, Adams

Karen Merryman, Geneva

Barb Haselhorst, Neligh

Andree Hoeman, Columbus

Thelma Ann Seevers, Seward

Dottie Westrom, Plainview

Judy Carlson, Wausa

Vicki Johnson, Panama

Pat Conway, O’Neill

Margie Sergent, Columbus

Cecilia Peterson, Lincoln

Kathy Salmon, Wakefield

Ken Lidget, Bartlett

Melissa Drevecky, Norfolk

Cheryl, Krohn, Albion

Jean Sorensen, North Bend

Betty Jacobitz, Kenesaw

Diane Anstime, Hastings

June Schiffle, Hasting

Kathy Wilson, Lincoln

Barb Chevalier, Morton

Barb Johnson, Aurora

Hannah Mullally, North Bend

Deb Mullally, North Bend

LaRue Cole, Lincoln

Marie Glenn, Lincoln

Laurie Baumert, Norfolk

 

 

McKenzie Roeber, Allen

Earlene Winkler, Crete

Dawnette Makovicka, Lincoln

Mickie Clements, Elmwood

Lisa Chapman, Deshler

Jeanne Scheuneman, Schuyler

Linda Bontrague, Ithaca

Julie Ann Tucker, Columbus

Reta Meyer, Tekamah

Janet Todd, Burnswick

Ida Reynolds, O’Neill

Linda Johnson, Crete

Pamela Schroeder, Blair

Karen Paulson, Lincoln

Diane Downer, Gering

Linda Lund, Broadwater

Dolores Woita, Weston

Ellen Konsel, Dodge

Jane Becker, Norfolk

Jennifer Green, Grand Island

Louise Logston, Polk

Debra Henny, Centralia, KS

Crystal Higgins, Beatrice

Connie Vanourny, Crete

Karen J Henry, Schuyler

Celesta Armknecht, Lincoln

Joan Watson Nelson, Irwin

 

 

Sarah Marymee, Blair

Jean Dougherty, Bellevue

Douglas Svitak, Howells

Nora Kinsey, Council Bluffs, IA

Kris Boelter, Dwight

Rick Clements, Elmwood

Beverly Wolverton, Madison

Gail Bloek, Verdigre

JoDene Jedlicka, Norfolk

Danita Broders, Norfolk

Linda Glisson, York

Thelma Wascher, Tekamah

Ardith Svitak, Howells

Carol Polacek, Fremont

Ellen Mohling, Beatrice

Judy Hall, Omaha

Dawn Downey, Lincoln

Maureen Anvenshine,

   Pinckneyville,IL

Rolene Stillahn, Seward

Linda Gilson, Central City

Linda Crawford, Lincoln

Shelley E. Hill, Papillion

Linda Peer, Bartlett

Imogene Brasch, Wayne

Glenda Wiedeman, Norfolk

Mary Witulski, Beatrice

 

 

Larry Crawford, Lincoln

Cassy Mohling, Beatrice

Eileen Krumbach, Shelby

Melanie Pickell, Craig

Danita Broders, Norfolk

Eileen Cash, Ames

Roberta Uhlmann, Columbus

Joan Waldman, Platte Center

Jessie McCloy, Lincoln

Sherry Johnson, Glenwood, IA

Nancy Gross, Madison

Diana Zach, Wayne

Judy Dahlgren, Lincoln

Jackie Fairbanks, Wahoo

Jeanette Cordes, Scribner

Pat Gormley, Lincoln

Lenora Kolle, Alliance

Opal McDonnell, Palmyra

Kaye McCloy, Lincoln

Theresa Wismer, Lincoln

Mary Christensen, Norfolk

Jolene Grass, Norfolk

Martha Bergquist, Oxford

Casey Peters, Council Bluffs, IA

Holly Coench, Allen

Doris Dorman, Kearney

Linda Hoschar, Omaha

 

 

Susann Muehlmeier, Norfolk

Cheryl Urwiller, Lincoln

Sherri Fish, Madison

Teri Wolfe, Bennington

Jana Lienemann, Pierce

Nancy Hanna, Columbus

Sandra Johnson, Lyons

Beth Engler, Grand Island

Georgetta Platt, Grand Island

Sharon Zierott, Bradshaw

Cindy Milligan, Lincoln

Mary Rautenberg, Tilden